Programme Friday - responsive

 

07.00-09.00 ESVC Board meeting | Room Willem Burger
 

Scientific Committee meeting | Room Van Weelde

08.00-09.00

Cardiology examination Info Session Room Willem Burger

 

 

IRIS prize and research update | Room Van Weelde
Jessica Quimby (USA) Feline CKD: novel approaches to etiology, therapy and supportive care

 

 

ECVIM-CA Oral Exam Demonstration for Internal Medicine Residents | Room Jurriaanse

09.00-09.40

ESVC | Room Willem Burger
Rebecca Stepien (US) The cardio-renal connection in veterinary patients

 

ESVNU | Room Van Weelde
Constanca Pomba (P) Resistance mechanisms for urinary tract pathogens and emerging patterns

 

ESCG | Room Van Der Vorm
Ed Hall (GB) Diagnostics in canine chronic enteropathies - do biopsies ever change what we do?

 

ESVIM /ISCAID abstracts | Room Jurriaanse
09.00-09.15 Fastrès ESVIM-O-1 | 09.15-09.30 Carranza ESVIM-O-2 | 09.30-09.45 Cui ESVIM-O-3

 

EDUCATION STREAM | Room Eduard Flipse
Adrian Boswood (GB) How should we train residents?

09.45-10.25

ESVC | Room Willem Burger
Rebecca Stepien (US)  The heart in hypertension

 

ESVNU | Room Van Weelde
Lisbeth Jessen (DK) Subclinical bacteriuria in dogs and cats

 

ESCG | Room Van Der Vorm
Simon Priestnall (GB) "WSAVA intestinal biopsy scoring - what we learned in 10 years. The pathologist's perspective"

 

ESVIM /ISCAID abstracts | Room Jurriaanse
09.45-10.00 Dominguez Ruiz ESVIM-O-4 | 10.00-10.15 Le Boedec ESVIM-O-5 | 10.15-10.30 Gori ESVIM-O-6

 

EDUCATION STREAM | Room Eduard Flipse
Carmel Mooney (IE) What makes a good residency programme?


10.30-11.15


COFFEE BREAK - EXHIBITION
11.20-12.00

ESVC abstracts | Room Willem Burger
11.20-11.35 Stack ESVC-O-10 | 11.35-11.50 Borgeat ESVC-O-11 | 11.50-12.05 Sebastian ESVC-O-12 

 

ESVNU | Room Van Weelde
Thurid Johnstone (AUS) Genomic characterisation of canine Escherichia coli causing subclinical bacteriuria versus clinical infection

  ESCG | Room Van Der Vorm
Sina Marsilio (US) Feline chronic enteropathies: Applications and limitations of histopathology, immunohistochemistry and PARR
  ESVIM /ISCAID abstracts| Room Jurriaanse
11.20-11.35 Griebsch ESVIM-O-7 |
11.35-11.50 Whittemore ESVIM-O-8 | 11.50-12.05 Black ESVIM-O-9  
 

EDUCATION STREAM | Room Eduard Flipse
Erik Driessen (NL) Assessment of residents: easier said than done

12.05-12.45

ESVC abstracts | Room Willem Burger
12.05-12.20 Liu ESVC-O-13 |12.20-12.35 Hanas ESVC-O-14 | 12.35-12.50 Ivasovic ESVC-O-15 

  ESVNU | Room Van Weelde
Scott Brown (US)/Jonathan Elliot (GB) Angiotensin receptor blockers - A new age in renal and blood pressure health
  ESCG | Room Van Der Vorm
Sina Marsilio (US) Feline chronic enteropathies: How close are we to new biomarkeres?
 

ESVIM /ISCAID abstracts | Room Jurriaanse
12.05-12.20 Banzato ESVIM-O-10 | 12.20-12.35 Felten ISCAID-O-1 |12.35-12.50 Beatty ISCAID-O-2

 

EDUCATION STREAM | Room Eduard Flipse
Suzanne Schut (NL) / Annemarie Spruijt How to make MCQ's?


12.50-14.20


LUNCH BREAK - EXHIBITION
13.20-14.15 ESVC AGM | Room Willem Burger
  ESVNU ARB; Questions and Answers | Room Van Weelde
  ESCG AGM | Room Van Der Vorm
  ESVIM AGM Room Jurriaanse
14.25-15.05

ESVC abstracts | Room Willem Burger
14.25-14.40 Serres ESVC-O-16 | 14.40-14.55 Sarcinella ESVC-O-17 | 14.55-15.10 Lee ESVC-O-18 

 

ESVNU abstracts | Room Van Weelde
14.25-14.40 Lourenco ESVNU-O-1 | 14.40-14.55 Menard ESVNU-O-2 | 14.55-15.10 McKenna ESVNU-O-3

 

ESCG abstracts |Room Van Der Vorm
14.25-14.40 Da Riz ESCG-O-1 | 14.40-14.55 Freiche ESCG-O-2 | 14.55-15.10 Berman ESCG-O-3 

 

ESVIM/ISCAID abstracts | Room Jurriaanse 
14.25-14.40 de Jong ISCAID-O-3 | 14.40-14.55 Francey ISCAID-O-4 | 14.55-15.10 Lopez ISCAID-O-5

 

ESVE abstracts | Eduard Flipse
14.25-14.40 Peterson ESVE-O-1 | 14.40-14.55 Fabres ESVE-O-2 | 14.55-15.10 Ferri ESVE-O-3

15.10-15.50

ESVC abstracts | Room Willem Burger
15.10-15.25 Kiss ESVC-O-19 | 15.25-15.40 Saponaro ESVC-O-20 | 15.40-15.55 Carlucci ESVC-O-21

 

ESVNU abstracts | Room Van Weelde
15.10-15.25 Lamoureux ESVNU-O-4 | 15.25-15.40 Menard ESVNU-O-5 | 15.40-15.55 McKenna ESVNU-O-6

 

ESCG abstracts Room Van Der Vorm
15.10-15.25 Werner ESCG-O-4 | 15.25-15.40 Burchell ESCG-O-5 | 15.40-15.55 Ziese ESCG-O-6 

 

ESVIM /ISCAID abstracts | Room Jurriaanse
15.10-15.25 Dorsch ISCAID-O-6 | 15.25-15.40 Lehner ISCAID-O-7 | 15.40-15.55 Schmitt ISCAID-O-8

 

ESVE abstracts Eduard Flipse
15.10-15.25 Petroff ESVE-O-4 | 15.25-15.40 Del Baldo ESVE-O-13 | 15.40-15.55 Hazuchova ESVE-O-6


15.55-16.25


COFFEE BREAK - EXHIBITION
16.30-17.10

ESVNU abstracts | Room Van Weelde
16.30-16.45 Schwieghauser ESVNU-O-7 | 16.45-17.00 Ogeer ESVNU-O-8 | 17.00-17.15 Butty ESVNU-O-9 

 

ESCG abstracts Room Van Der Vorm
16.30-16.45 Whittemore ESCG-O-7 | 16.45-17.00 Whittemore ESCG-O-8 | 17.00-17.15 Jergens ESCG-O-9 

 17.15-17.55

ESVNU abstracts | Room Van Weelde
17.15-17.30 Olivares ESVNU-O-10 
17.30-18.00 ESVNU AGM

 

ESCG abstracts Room Van Der Vorm
17.15-17.30 Cabrera Garcia ESCG-O-10 | 17.30-17.45  Febo ESCG-O-11 | 17.45-18.00 Salavati ESCG-O-12 

18.00-18.30 Meet the Executive | Room Jurriaanse
19.45-01.30 CONGRESS EVENING AND DANCE PARTY